Juvenile Honours

2017 Juvenile Honours

County, Provincial & National medal winning performances, USAC Juveniles

Wexford Cross Country Championship

Gold : BU13 : 2.5km : Myles Hewlett

Gold : BU13 Team : 2.5km : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett & Eoin Shannon

Gold : BU14 : 3km : Aidan Shannon

Gold : BU14 Team: 3km : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly

Gold : BU15 Team : 3.5km : Aidan Shannon, Adam O’Connor, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaidh

Gold : GU16 Team: 4km : Clodagh Foran, Eve Byrne, Aisling Power & Ellie Quinn

Gold : GU17 : 4km : Rebecca Bawden

Gold : GU18 : 4km : Katie Murphy

Gold : BU18 : 6km : Aedan Rogers

Gold : BU19 : 6km : Aedan Rogers

Silver : BU11 : 1.5km : Ronan Shannon

Silver : BU11 Team : 1.5km : Ronan Shannon, Sam Myers, Olan Delaney & Charlie Alfred

Silver : BU12 Team : 2Km : Sean Lennon, Sam Myers, Olan Delaney & Tommaso Hickey

Silver : BU13 : 2.5km : Cosmo Hewlett

Silver : BU14 : 3km : Myles Hewlett

Silver : BU14 Team: 3km : Cosmo Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaidh

Silver : BU15 : 3.5km : Aidan Shannon

Silver : BU16 Team : 4Km : Adam O’Connor, Aaron Browne, Cian Flanagan & Ryan Kielthy

Silver : GU17 : 4km : Aisling Power

Silver : GU18 : 4km : Rebecca Bawden

Silver : BU18 : 6km : James Boland

Bronze : BU13 : 2.5km : Eoin Shannon

Bronze : BU13 Team : 2.5km : Finn Kelly, Sean Lennon & Caolan Costello

Bronze : BU14 : 3km : Darragh Flannelly

Bronze : GU15 : 3.5km : Erinn Shannon

Bronze : BU15 : 3.5km : Adam O’Connor

Bronze : GU16 : 4km : Clodagh Foran

Bronze : GU17 : 4km : Grainne Flannelly

Bronze : BU17 : 5km : Ryan Kielthy

Bronze : GU18 : 4km : Alannah Byrne

Bronze : BU19 : 6km : James Boland

National Juvenile Track & Field Championship

Gold : BU17 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett

Bronze : BU15 : 800m : Adam O’Connor

Bronze : BU16 : 3Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy

Leinster Juvenile Track & Field Championship

Gold : BU14 : 1,500M : Aidan Shannon

Gold : BU17 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett

Gold : BU17 : 1,500M : Conor Murphy (US)

Silver : GU15 : 3Km Walk : Eve Byrne

Silver : BU13 : 600m : Myles Hewlett

Silver : BU15 : 800M : Adam O’Connor

Silver : BU16 : Javelin : Cian Flannagan

Bronze : GU18 : High Jump : Ciara Kelly

Bronze : BU16 : High Jump : Conor Murphy

Bronze : BU13 : Javelin : Cosmo Hewlett

Bronze : GU14 : 2Km Walk : Ciara Murphy

Bronze : BU16 : 3Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy

Bronze : BU18 : 1,500M : Aedan Rogers

Leinster Juvenile Inter County Relay

Gold : BU11 : Wexford : Sam Myers

Gold : BU15 : Wexford : Adam O’Connor & Owen Lennon

Bronze : BU17 : Wexford : Josh Hewlett & Patrick Doyle

Leinster Juvenile Team Track & Field Championship

Silver : BU15 : Owen Lennon, Darragh Flannelly, Aidan Shannon, Oisin McEochaidh & Adam O’Connor

Bronze : GU15 : Ciara Murphy, Erinn Shannon, Eve Byrne, Louise Doyle & Kelly Corbett

Wexford Track & Field Championships

To be updated when results published…

Leinster Indoor Juvenile Championship

Gold : BU14 : 800M : Aidan Shannon

Gold : GU18 : Triple Jump : Aoife Muldoon

Silver : GU18 : High Jump : Ciara Kelly

Silver : GU15 : 1Km Walk : Eve Byrne

Bronze : BU15 : 800M : Adam O’Connor

Bronze : BU16 : 800M : Aaron Browne

Wexford Cross Country Relay

Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Oisin McEochaidh, Darragh Flannelly, Myles Hewlett & Eoin Shannon

Gold : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Cian Flanagan, Adam O’Connor, Ryan Kielthy & Aaron Browne

Silver : BU12 : 4 X 250M : Eoin Hannon, Sam Myers, Ronan Shannon, Sean Lennon & Donnacha McCarthy

Silver : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Aidan Shannon, Finn Kelly, Cosmo Hewlett & Owen Lennon

Silver : GU16 : 4 X 500M : Eve Byrne, Erinn Shannon, Ellie Quinn & Aisling Power

Bronze : BU10: 4 X 250M : Eanna Grennan, Ruairi Lyng, Shane Cummins, Jack Murphy & Gearoid Byrne

Bronze : GU16 : 4 X 500M :Aoife NiEochaidh, Leah Myers, Louise Doyle & Clodagh Foran

Leinster Cross Country Relay

Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Aidan Shannon, Darragh Flannelly, Myles Hewlett & Owen Lennon

Bronze : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Cian Flanagan, Adam O’Connor, Ryan Kielthy & Patrick Doyle

Comments are closed.