Juvenile Honours

2018 Juvenile Honours

County, Provincial & National medal winning performances, USAC Juveniles

Leinster Juvenile Track & Field Championships

Gold : BU14 : 800m : Myles Hewlett

Gold : BU14 : 1,500m : Myles Hewlett

Gold : BU17 : Triple Jump : Patrick Doyle

Gold : BU18 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett

Silver : GU14 : 2Km Walk : Isabel Bawden

Silver : BU17 : 3Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy

Silver : GU19 : Long Jump : Aoife Muldoon

Silver : BU17 : 4 X 100m County Relay: Aaron Browne

Bronze : GU15 : 2Km Walk : Ciara Murphy

Bronze : GU16 : 2Km Walk : Eve Byrne

Bronze : BU14 : Javelin : Cosmo Hewlett

Bronze : BU15 : 800m : Darragh Flannelly

Bronze : BU15 : 1,500m : Darragh Flannelly

Bronze : BU15 : 4 X 100m County Relay: Darragh Flannelly, Oisin McEochaidh & Aidan Shannon

Leinster Juvenile 4x100m Relay Championships

Silver : BU15 : 4 X 100m Relay – Darragh Flannelly, Aidan Shannon, Oisin McEochaidh & Cosmo Hewlett

Bronze : GU18 : 4 X 100m Relay – Rebecca Bawden, Alannah Byrne, Aisling Power, Grace Costello & Aoife Ní Eochaidh

Bronze : Junior Women : 4 X 100m Relay – Rebecca Bawden, Alannah Byrne, Aisling Power, Grace Costello & Aoife Ní Eochaidh

Bronze : BU17 : 4 X 100m Relay – Conor Murphy, Aaron Browne, Patrick Doyle & Adam O’Connor

 

Wexford Track & Field Championships

Gold : BU9 : Turbo Javelin : Fionn MacEochaidh

Gold : BU14 : Javelin : Cosmo Hewlett

Gold : GU16 : Walk : Eve Byrne

Gold : GU16 : 800m : Louise Doyle

Gold : GU17 : 800m : Aisling Power

Gold : BU17 : Long Jump : Patrick Doyle

Gold : GU18 : 800m : Rebecca Bawden

Silver : BU12 : Long Jump : Sam Myers

Silver : GU14 : Walk : Isabel Bawden

Silver : BU14 : Javelin : Eoin Shannon

Silver : GU16 : Shot Put : Erinn Shannon

Silver : GU16 : High Jump : Louise Doyle

Silver : GU16 : 4 X 100m Relay : Louise Doyle, Eve Byrne, Clodagh Foran & Erinn Shannon

Silver : BU17 : Long Jump : Conor Murphy

Silver : GU18 : Long Jump : Rebecca Bawden

Silver : GU18 : 800m : Alannah Byrne

Bronze : GU16 : Shot Put : Eve Byrne

Bronze : GU16 : High Jump : Clodagh Foran

Bronze : GU16 : Triple Jump : Eve Byrne

Bronze : GU16 : 800m : Erinn Shannon

Bronze : GU18 : Long Jump : Alannah Byrne

Bronze : GU18 : 200m : Alannah Byrne

to be continued

National Indoor Track & Field

Gold : BU17 : 1.5Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy

National Cross Country Relay

Gold : BU14 (2017 Age Group) : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett, Aidan Shannon & Darragh Flannelly

Leinster Indoor Track & Field

Gold : BU14 : 800m : Myles Hewlett

Gold : GU19 : Triple Jump : Aoife Muldoon

Gold : GU19 : High Jump : Ciara Kelly

Silver : GU15 : 1Km Walk : Ciara Murphy

Silver : BU17 : 1.5Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy

Silver : BU17 : High Jump : Conor Murphy

Silver : BU17 : Triple Jump : Patrick Doyle

Silver : GU19 : Long Jump : Aoife Muldoon

Bronze : BU15 : 800m : Darragh Flannelly

Bronze : GU16 : 1.5Km Walk : Eve Byrne

Bronze : BU19 : 1,500M : Aedan Rogers

Silver : BU15 : 4 X 200m Relay – Darragh Flannelly, Aidan Shannon, Oisin McEochaidh & Owen Lennon

Bronze : GU19 : 4 X 200m Relay – Rebecca Bawden, Alannah Byrne, Aoife Muldoon & Ciara Kelly

Bronze : BU17 : 4 X 200m Relay – Aaron Browne, Cian Flanagan, Patrick Doyle & Adam O’Connor

Bronze : BU18 : 4 X 200m Relay – Nik Walkden, Joshua Hewlett, Daniel Wickham & Cian Flanagan

Wexford Cross Country Relay

Gold : BU12 : 4 X 250M : Ronan Shannon, Olan Delaney, Sean O’Brien & Sam Myers

Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Myles Hewlett, Ben Myers, Cosmo Hewlett & Eoin Shannon

Gold : GU16 : 4 X 500M : Clodagh Foran, Eve Byrne, Erinn Shannon & Louise Doyle

Gold : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Adam O’Connor, Owen Lennon, Oisin McEochaidh & Darragh Flannelly

Silver : BU10 : 4 X 250M : Fionn McEochaidh, Gearoid Byrne, Donagh Grennan & Jake Sutton

Leinster Cross Country Relay

Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett, Finn Kelly & Eoin Shannon

Bronze : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Oisin McEochaidh, Aidan Shannon, Adam O’Connor & Owen Lennon

Comments are closed.